Washington| Change
[…] (See ECF Nos. 20-2, 20-3, 20-14, 20-15.) Rather, Anderson's argument is that his illegal substance test levels were too low to revoke his probation. Anderson misses the mark. Anderson's probation agreement provided that he "shall not use. . . any illegal drugs" and "successfully complete the Western Regional Drug Court Program." (ECF No 19-28 at 2-4.) "Anderson was removed from the Washoe County Drug Court" (ECF No. 20-5 at 2), so regardless of his levels, he failed to meet the condition of his probation requiring completion of drug court. See also NRS § 176A.420 ("Upon the granting of probation to a person convicted of a felony or gross misdemeanor, the court may, when the circumstances warrant, require as a condition of probation that the probationer submit to periodic tests to determine whether the probationer is using any controlled substance. Any such use or any failure or refusal to submit to a test is a ground for revocation of probation" (emphasis added).) Accordingly, the state district court found that Anderson violated this condition of his probation and that this violation, along with his failure to pay any restitution, warranted revocation of his probation.