Ohio| Change
[…] (ECF No. 8 at 4.) Defendant argues that resolution of Plaintiff's case will require a court to determine (1) whether 49 U.S.C. § 5323(r) applies to Defendant even though Defendant does not own Centennial Plaza; (2) whether 49 U.S.C. § 5323(r) provides Plaintiff with a private right of action; (3) whether the requirement of "reasonable access" under 49 U.S.C. § 5323(r) precludes Defendant from requiring compliances with its business licensing, land use, and zoning laws; and (4) the applicability, import, and appropriate procedure for addressing the second sentence of 49 U.S.C. § 5323(r), which requires consideration of "capacity requirements of the recipient of assistance and the extent to which access would be detrimental to existing public transportation services." (ECF No. 8 at 4-5.)

The Court agrees with Plaintiff.