Washington| Change
[…] However, because the Debtor has not exhausted his administrative remedies, the Court shall not take up that issue, for the reasons set forth below.

The collections procedures that chapter 119A, section 6(a) authorizes MDOR to employ are subject to administrative and judicial review. The statute provides that "upon receipt of the necessary information and documentation from the obligor and the obligee requesting administrative review, the department shall conduct the review and render a written decision of its determination." Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 119A, § 17. Judicial review under this section is restricted: "[P]ursuant to relevant provisions of state and federal law, the court may review the determination made by the agency and may correct any mistakes of fact." Id.