Ohio| Change
[…] The ALJ, at least in part, credited Plaintiff's subjective symptoms in determining his "residual functional capacity," which is defined as "the most [a claimant] can still do despite [his] limitations." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545. The ALJ determined that Plaintiff's "medically determinable impairments could reasonably be expected to require his assignment to a limited range of light work," AR at 20, as opposed to a "full or wide range of light work," 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). A "full or wide range of light work" includes "the ability to do substantially all off the following] activities": lift ten pounds "frequently," lift twenty pounds occasionally, and do "a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls." Id.

The ALJ must have relied on Plaintiff's subjective reporting in determining his residual functioning capacity as such a determination was inconsistent with all three physicians referenced in the ALJ's decision. Had the ALJ adopted Dr. Rubenfeld or Dr.