Washington| Change
[…] Id. at 61.

Here it is undisputed that both of Goldsmith's affidavits were unsigned. In fact, the affidavits not only were not signed by Goldsmith, they also were not signed by appellant's attorney. See Minn. Stat. § 145.682, subd. 4(a) (stating that the "affidavit required by subdivision 2, clause (2), must be signed by each expert listed in the affidavit and by the plaintiff's attorney" (emphasis added)). Moreover, not being signed or notarized, Goldsmith's purported "affidavits" are not affidavits. See Norton v.