NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE APPROVAL OF THE APPELLATE DIVISION
[…] Harris, 357 N.J.Super. 532, 539 (App. Div. 2003) (alterations in original) (quoting State v. Jordan, 240 N.J.Super. 115, 119-21 (App. Div.), certif. denied, 122 N.J. 328 (1990)); see Mejia, supra, 141 N.J. at 495 ("The Code . . . incorporates theft as an element of robbery. In this sense, all robberies are thefts, but not all thefts are robberies."), overruled on other grounds by State v. Cooper, 151 N.J. 326, 377-78 (1997), cert. denied, 528 U.S. 1084, 120 S.Ct. 809, 145 L. Ed. 2d 681 (2000); N.J.S.A. 2C:15-1(a) (stating a person commits robbery if "in the course of committing a theft, he . . . [t]hreatens another with or purposely puts him in fear of immediately bodily injury"); N.J.S.A. 2C:20-3(a) (defining theft of movable property); N.J.S.A. 2C:1-8(d) (stating that an offense is "included" when it is established by "proof of the same or less than all the facts required to establish the commission of the offense charged" or "[i]t consists of