EDGARDO RAMOS, District Judge.
[…] See Pl.'s Mem. at 19-24; Pl.'s Reply at 20-27.
Impax contends that "nowhere does the APA require that Impax restate Pricing Data." Pl.'s Mem. at 19. Instead, Impax argues, Turing attempts to infer an obligation to restate from Impax's obligation to report and certify Pricing Data in the ordinary course.
According to Turing, one such regulation contemplated by Section 9.2(e) is 42 C.F.R. § 447.510(b), which provides that a drug manufacturer "must report to CMS any revision to AMP, best price customary prompt pay discounts, or nominal prices for a period not to exceed 12 quarters from the quarter in which the data were due." 42 C.F.R. § 447.510(b) (emphasis added). As stated, the data that Turing seeks to have Impax restate is the AMP for Q3 and Q4 2015.