Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at ¶¶ 45-52. Plaintiff has adequately alleged the existence of "badges of fraud" sufficient to show Nicklin's actual intent to, if not defraud his creditors, hinder or delay the collection of his debt obligation to them. The Court will therefore deny the motion in this respect.

F. Count 5

Defendant seeks to dismiss Count 5 of the Amended Complaint. Plaintiff brings this cause of action pursuant to DCL § 276-a, which provides for the plaintiff's recovery of reasonable attorneys fees in a successful fraudulent conveyance action. N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 276-a. Section 276-a requires the conveyance "to have been made by the debtor and received by the transferee with actual intent . . . to hinder, delay, defraud . . . creditors." Id. As addressed above, Plaintiff has adequately alleged Nicklin's actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud C.L. King by making the challenged conveyances to Defendant.