Ohio| Change
[…] The Court declines to grant summary judgment on the Trustee's claims to recover the transfers based on actual fraud.

The Trustee's Claims to Avoid the Transfer Under N.M.S.A. § 56-10-19(B)

Finally, the Trustee seeks summary judgment on her claim to avoid the transfers of the Dodge Truck, the Navajo Lane Property and the Vacant Lot under N.M.S.A. 1978 § 56-10-19(B). That statute provides:

A transfer made by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent. N.M.S.A. 1978 § 56-10-19(B).