EDGARDO RAMOS, District Judge.
[…] See generally, R.E., 694 F.3d at 195. Accordingly, the Court agrees with the SRO's analysis and finds that the IEP adequately stated H.S.'s then-present levels of performance.
Pursuant to the IDEA and its regulations, an IEP must include "short-term and long-term academic and nonacademic goals for each student, as well as evaluative procedures for measuring a student's progress in achieving the short-term and long-term goals." P.G. v. New York City Dep't of Educ., 959 F.Supp.2d 499, 512; see also 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(A)(i)(II)-(III); 34 C.F.R. § 300.320(a)(2)-(3); 8 N.Y.C.R.R. § 200.4(d)(2)(iii)-(iv). An IEP's goals must be designed to both meet "the child's needs that result from the child's disability to enable the child to be involved in and make progress in the general education curriculum and to meet each of the child's other educational needs that result from the child's disability." C. W., 2016 WL 1230794, at *5 (quoting C.H. v. Goshen Cent. Sch. Dist., No. 11 Civ. 6933 (CS), 2013 WL 1285387, at *12 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 28, 2013).