Washington| Change
[…] Accordingly, remand is required.

Dale also argues that the RFC is not supported by substantial evidence because the ALJ ignored her non-severe mental limitations when he made the RFC determination. The SSA's regulations require an ALJ to consider non-severe impairments when assessing a claimant's RFC. See 20 C.F.R. 416.945(a)(2) ("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not "severe[]" . . . when we assess your [RFC]."). Remand is required when the ALJ fails to account for a claimant's non-severe mental limitations when determining his or her RFC. See Parker-Grose v.