Washington| Change
[…] Conclusion

45

The Commissioner's decision with respect to Jennifer's concentration, persistence, and pace is not supported by substantial evidence. Her decision with respect to Jennifer's personal/behavioral function warrants reconsideration to take into account significant evidence that was not addressed at the administrative level.

46

Although the regulations suggest that a finding of one marked impairment and one moderate impairment will usually result in a finding of disability, they stress that this is not an automatic conclusion. See, e.g., 20 C.F.R. § 416.924e(a) ("The guidelines illustrate a level of impairment severity that is generally, though not invariably, sufficient to establish comparable severity"). For this reason, we decline to enter judgment in Jennifer's favor.

47