Washington| Change
[…] Under the IFA regulations, the Commissioner "will generally find comparable severity" if a child of Jennifer's age is impaired to a marked degree in one domain, and to a moderate degree in at least one other domain; or if she is impaired to a moderate degree in at least three of the six domains. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.924e(c)(2)(i) & (ii). However, these regulations also make clear that "[e]ach case must be evaluated on its own merits using the principles and guidelines of all the regulations addressing childhood disability." 20 C.F.R. § 416.924e(c)(2).

25

C. Assessment of the Commissioner's Findings

26