Ohio| Change
[…] D.H. Blair & Co., 462 F.3d at 110. And because Respondent has failed to oppose the motion to confirm the arbitration award, the Court has no evidence to suggest that the amount is baseless.

In light of the evidence submitted by Petitioner, the arbitrator's award had at least a "barely colorable justification." Id. As a result, the Court confirms the award of $110,261.37.

B. Interest

Petitioner also seeks post-judgment interest on the arbitration award. Under 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a), "[i]nterest shall be allowed on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court . . . calculated from the date of the entry of the judgment." Awarding post-judgment interest under § 1961 is mandatory and applies to actions to confirm arbitration awards. Trs. for The Mason Tenders Dist. Council Welfare Fund v. Euston St. Servs., Inc., No. 15-cv-6628 (GHW), 2016 WL 67730, at *2 (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 5, 2016).