Ohio| Change
[…] Rogers has properly alleged that he is disabled under the ADA. (Dkt. No. 1 ¶ 8.) Rogers has also properly alleged that the Papa John's pizzeria is a place of public accommodation. (Dkt. No. 1 ¶ 13.) Finally, Rogers's allegations provide a sufficiently detailed description of the entrance at Papa John's to establish its inaccessibility. (Dkt. No. 1 ¶ 19a-b) (describing an "approximately 6 (six) inch vertical rise at the entrance to the Facility that is not ramped" and uneven doorway). See also 28 C.F.R. § 36.304(c)(1) ("[A] public accommodation should take measures to provide access to a place of public accommodation from public sidewalks, parking, or public transportation. These measures include, for example, installing an entrance ramp. . . .")

However, the Complaint's allegations as to the barriers within the store lack sufficient detail to merit default judgment.