Washington| Change
[…] Accordingly, K&B is entitled to execution on the judgment in the related litigation in the amount of $480,537.17 in satisfaction of its partial judgment against Dalal. In addition, K&B is entitled to post-judgment interest pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1961, which provides that "[i]nterest shall be allowed on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court." Interest is calculated at the prevailing federal rate, which was 1.6% for the week ending July 15, from the date of entry of the judgment, May 18, 2011, to July 20, yielding a total of $132.70. Therefore, K&B is entitled to execution on the judgment in the related litigation in the amount of