Ohio| Change
[…] (Dkt. 16-1 at 8 n.1; Dkt. 23 at 3-4). The Court finds that the Plans' restatements are incorporated by reference, and that it need not determine whether the remainder of these documents are integral to the Amended Complaint because even if the Court did consider these documents, Plaintiffs' claims would survive the instant motion.

Vallance and the Retirement Committee as Fiduciaries

Plaintiffs seek relief under 29 U.S.C. § 1132(a)(2), which provides that civil actions may be brought "by a participant ... for appropriate relief under section 1109." Section 1109, in turn, provides that "[a]ny person who is a fiduciary with respect to a plan who breaches any of the responsibilities, obligations, or duties imposed upon fiduciaries by this subchapter shall be personally liable to make good to such plan any losses to the plan." 29 U.S.C. § 1109. Under these provisions, "plan participants may unquestionably bring actions against plan fiduciaries for breaches of fiduciary duty." Coan v. Kaufman, 457 F.3d 250, 257 (2d Cir. 2006).