RUDOLPH T. RANDA, District Judge.
[…] The Policy contains a mandatory arbitration provision, which provides that "in the event of a disagreement as to the interpretation of this policy, it is mutually agreed that such dispute shall be submitted to binding arbitration before a panel of three (3) arbitrators, consisting of two (2) party-nominated (non-impartial) arbitrators and a third (impartial) arbitrator (hereinafter `umpire') as to the sole and exclusive remedy." Section 631.85, Wis. Stats., provides that an insurance policy "may contain provision for independent appraisal and compulsory arbitration, subject to the provisions of s. 631.20." § 631.85 (Appraisal or arbitration) (emphasis added). Section 631.20(1) provides, in turn, that no "form subject to s. 631.01(1) ... may be used unless it has been filed with and approved by the commissioner and