FREDERICK J. SCULLIN, Jr., Senior District Judge.
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(a). "Marked" limitation in this context means serious interference with the claimant's ability to independently initiate, sustain, or complete activities. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(2)(i). For children of any age, birth to 18 years,
20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(2)(iii) (internal citation omitted). "Extreme" limitation is similarly delineated to correspond to test scores in excess of three standard deviations from the mean on comprehensive standardized tests. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(3)(iii). However, "we will not rely on any test score alone. No single piece of information taken in isolation" can establish marked or extreme limitation in any given domain. See 20 C.F.R. §416.926a(e)(4)(i). "[W]e examine all the information we have in your case record about how your functioning is limited because of your impairment(s), and we compare your functioning to the typical function of children your age who do not have impairments." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(f)(1).