VALERIE CAPRONI, District Judge.
[…] Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009) (quotation marks omitted) (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555). "[T]o survive a motion under Rule 12(b)(6), a complaint does not need to contain detailed or elaborate factual allegations, but only allegations sufficient to raise an entitlement to relief above the speculative level." Keiler v. Harlequin Enters., Ltd., 751 F.3d 64, 70 (2d Cir. 2014) (citation omitted).
Plaintiffs' FLSA and NYLL overtime compensation claims hinge on Plaintiffs' NYLL § 196-d claim for the unlawful retention of gratuities. NYLL § 196-d provides, in relevant part, that "[n]o employer . . . shall . . . retain any part of a gratuity or of any charge purported to be a gratuity for an employee." N.Y. Lab. Law § 196-d (McKinney 2016). Plaintiffs allege that Defendants owe them additional overtime compensation under the FLSA and NYLL because the delivery fee was a gratuity and Defendants did not include the delivery fee in Plaintiffs' rate of pay when calculating overtime compensation.