VALERIE CAPRONI, United States District Judge:
[…] See Pls.' Opp'n at 18 (arguing that these proceedings are "circumstantial evidence that plausibly suggest[s] that Defendants' traders engaged in collusive conduct affecting the gold market.").
The Court has evaluated Plaintiffs' allegations as to UBS as a whole and considered their "combined character and effect," and has done so in the light most favorable to Plaintiffs. In re Zinc Antitrust Litig., 155 F.Supp.3d at 373. Nevertheless, the TAC fails to allege a plausible link between UBS and the price fixing scheme alleged against the Fixing Banks.
Section 9(a)(2) of the CEA makes it unlawful for "any person to manipulate or attempt to manipulate the price of any commodity in interstate commerce." 7 U.S.C. § 13(a)(2). There are four elements to a manipulation claim. See In re London Silver Fixing, Ltd., Antitrust Litig., 213 F.Supp.3d 530, 566 (S.D.N.Y. 2016) ("Silver I").