ARTHUR D. SPATT, District Judge.
[…] Everybody sells." (Cook Dep. Tr. at 68:15-17.) At most, this statement can be read to suggest that assistant branch managers and branch managers also engaged in the selling of BPS's products. The statement does not provide an answer to the crucial question in determining whether an employee is a "bona fide executive" — whether sales-related tasks were the primary duties of assistant branch managers or whether management-related tasks were their primary duties. 29 C.F.R. § 541.100(a)(1)-(4) (noting that the second factor in determining whether an employee is executive is whether his or her "primary duty is management of the enterprise . . . or of a customarily recognized department or subdivision thereof"). Thus, the Court does not view this statement as persuasive evidence that the duties of assistant branch managers and inside sales representatives were consistent across all branches.