VITALIANO, D.J.
[…] This victim's counsel contends that Darbasie's share should be computed at $25,000 for general losses and $1500 in attorney's fees. The victim in Cindy has submitted a total restitution claim for approximately $1.4 million, apparently relying upon the government to calculate Darbasie's individual share. Additionally, following preparation of the PSR, counsel for one of the other victims identified in the Lighthouse series notified the government of that victim's intention to submit a claim for restitution,
Title 18 U.S.C. § 2259 requires the sentencing court to award restitution to, among others, victims of the crime of possessing child pornography and to do so in "the full amount of the victim's losses as determined by the court." The statute goes on to define the "full amount of the victim's losses" to include:
18 U.S.C. § 2259(3).