Ohio| Change
[…] N.Y. U.C.C. §§ 2-711(1)(a), 2-712. However, where a party "did not cover, . . . damages under 2-712 are not available." Singapore Recycle Ctr. Pte Ltd. v. Kad Int'l Mktg., Inc., No. 06-CV-4997 (RRM)(RER), 2009 WL 2424333, at *14 (E.D.N.Y. Aug. 6, 2009), report and recommendation adopted sub nom. Singapore Recycle Ctr. PTE Ltd. v. Kad Int'l Mktg., Inc., No. 06-CV-4997 (RRM)(RER), 2009 WL 2778003 (E.D.N.Y. Sept. 1, 2009). Second, and in the alternative, a party revoking acceptance may "recover damages for non-delivery as provided in [N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-713 ("Section 2-713")]." N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-711(1)(b). Under Section 2-713, a party may be entitled to "the difference between the market price at the time when the buyer learned of the breach and the contract price together with any incidental and consequential damages provided in [N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-715 ("Section 2-715")] but less expenses saved in consequence of the seller's breach."