VANDE WALLE, Chief Justice.
[…] The County Commissioners also imposed conditions on approval of the application, which provide limitations and controls for industrial development.
[¶ 18] We conclude there is substantial evidence supporting the County Commissioners' decision, and the Commissioners'
[¶ 19] The Dockters also argue they are entitled to reasonable attorney fees and costs under N.D.C.C. § 11-11-39, which provides that a "district court may at its discretion award costs and reasonable attorney's fees to appellants when three or more aggrieved persons have joined in an appeal from a decision of the board of county commissioners and the court rules in favor of the appellants."
[¶ 20] Because we have not ruled in favor of the Dockters, they are not entitled to attorney fees and costs under N.D.C.C. § 11-11-39.
[¶ 21] We affirm the judgment.
[¶ 22] WILLIAM A. NEUMANN, S.J., DALE V. SANDSTROM, DANIEL J. CROTHERS and LISA FAIR McEVERS, JJ., concur.