RAYMOND DEARIE, District Judge.
[…] Furthermore, plaintiff effectively concedes that probable cause existed for his 2005 arrest. Regardless of the explanation, plaintiff's admission of delinquency is fatal to his complaint.
With respect to any claim by plaintiff that defendant filed a false violation report or improperly recommended that a warrant for plaintiff's arrest be issued, defendant is entitled to qualified immunity.
Accordingly, dismissal pursuant to 12(b)(6) is appropriate, and the question of whether
Pursuant to New York Penal Law § 70.40, when a person under parole supervision is declared delinquent and re-incarcerated, "the declaration of delinquency shall interrupt the person's sentence as of the date of the delinquency and such interruption shall continue until the return of the person to an institution under the jurisdiction of the state department of corrections and community supervision." New York Penal Law § 70.40(3).