LAURA TAYLOR SWAIN, District Judge.
[…] The Amended Complaint acknowledges that Plaintiff was congregating with other persons in a public place, but there is no allegation that the crowd or Plaintiff was ordered to "disperse." The allegations in the Amended Complaint indicate that Plaintiff was individually — indeed, by name — told to leave the roadway. This is insufficient to demonstrate that there was order to disperse because, while "a group can disperse[,] an individual cannot."
Finally, Defendants claim that there was probable cause to believe that Plaintiff was violating N.Y.P.L. section 195.05, which provides (as relevant to this case) that one "is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he [or she] intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act." The New York Court of Appeals has made it clear that violation of the statute requires the use of the means specified in the statute, which "requires as an element of the crime that the accused act by one of three methods: (1) `intimidation,' (2) `physical force or interference,' or (3) `any