JOSEPH F. BIANCO, United States District Judge.
[…] N.Y. V.T.L. § 463 (2)(cc)(1). A dealer may sue to protest the addition of the new franchised dealership "following receipt of such notice." (Id.) A "franchise," is "a written arrangement for a definite or indefinite period in which a manufacturer or distributor grants to a franchised motor vehicle dealer a license to use a trade name, service mark or related characteristic, and in which there is a community of interest in the marketing of motor vehicles or services related thereto...." (Id. § 462(6).) The RMA is defined as a "radius of six miles of the intended site of the proposed or relocated dealer." (Id. § 462(15)(a).)
Plaintiff's complaint does not allege that American Honda has established, intends to establish, or has given any notice of the creation of an additional authorized dealership within six miles of plaintiff.