Ohio| Change
[…] (R. at 201, 221, 224.)

Analytical Framework

A. Determination of Disability

A claimant is disabled under the Social Security Act and therefore entitled to SSI or DIB if she can demonstrate, through medical evidence, that she is unable to "engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment which can be expected to result in death or which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than [twelve] months." 42 U.S.C. § 423(d)(1)(A) (DIB); accord 42 U.S.C. § 1382c(a)(3)(A) (SSI)11; Arzu v. Colvin, No. 14 Civ. 2260, 2015 WL 1475136, at *7 (S.D.N.Y. April 1, 2015). The disability must be of "such severity that [the claimant] is not only unable to do [her] previous work but cannot, considering [her] age, education, and work experience, engage in any other kind of substantial gainful work which exists in the national economy." 42 U.S.C. §§ 423(d)(2)(A), 1382c(a)(3)(B).