By the Court, GIBBONS, J.:
[…] First, we consider the scope of our jurisdiction in an appeal from an order instructing or appointing a trustee under NRS 155.190(1)(h). Christopher argues that, in addition to considering the district court's confirmation of DTC as trustee in the amended order, in an appeal under NRS 155.190(1)(h), we may also consider other issues addressed in the order: here, the district court's assumption of jurisdiction over the FHT and over Christopher as the ITA and as a manager of FHT Holdings, and its order directing Christopher to make the requested disclosures. We disagree.
NRS 155.190(1)(h) provides that "an appeal may be taken to the appellate court of competent jurisdiction ... within 30 days after the notice of entry of an order: ... [i]nstructing or appointing a trustee."