CHRISTIAN F. HUMMEL, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (Id. at 237.) This document also indicates that Plaintiff himself completed this report, which suggests he was able to read the form (which was in English) and write appropriate answers to the questions. (Id. at 238.) The ability to complete such a form in English on his own, in conjunction with his answers to the relevant questions regarding his abilities to read, write, and communicate in English, meet the low threshold for establishing literacy pursuant to the regulations. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(1) (noting that "[w]e consider someone illiterate if the person cannot read or write a simple message such as instructions or inventory lists even though the person can sign his or her name," as well as that "[g]enerally, an illiterate person has had little or no formal schooling").