TYSON, Judge.
[…] At the conclusion of counsel's argument, the trial court commended counsel for an "excellent job" in representing Respondent-mother.
Respondent-mother allows that counsel's argument may have been "creative." She asserts the evidence presented by counsel had no relevance to the dispositional phase of a termination hearing. We disagree. "After an adjudication that one or more grounds for terminating a parent's rights exist, the court shall determine whether terminating the parent's rights is in the juvenile's best interest." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a). The court enjoys broad discretion in assessing a child's interests, see In re L.M.T., 367 N.C. 165, 171, 752 S.E.2d 453, 457 (2013), and "may consider any evidence ... that the court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the best interests of the juvenile." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a). Moreover, the statutory criteria to be considered by the court include "[a]ny relevant consideration." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a)(6).
The potential value to M.Z.M. and T.Q.N.C. of maintaining a relationship with