Washington| Change
[…] of the person against whom the charge is made; 3) a clear and concise statement of the facts, including pertinent dates, constituting the alleged unlawful employment practices; 4) if known, the approximate number of employees of the prospective defendant employer or members of the prospective defendant labor organization; and 5) a statement disclosing whether proceedings involving the alleged unlawful employment practice have been commenced before a state agency charged with the enforcement of fair employment practice laws and, if so, the date of such commencement and the name of the agency. 29 C.F.R. § 1626.8(a). However, the regulations also state that notwithstanding the provisions listed, "a charge is sufficient when the Commission receives from the person making the charge either a written statement or information reduced to a writing by the Commission that conforms to the requirements." 29 C.F.R. § 1626.8(b). Plaintiff's intake questionnaire includes her name, but not her address or phone number. It includes the full name and address of Defendant, however, as well as a clear and concise statement of the facts in prose.