BROWN, Judge.
[…] Or.Rev.Stat. § 30.275(2)(b). Plaintiff concedes she did not provide formal notice of her claims within 180 days after her termination. Under the OTCA a "public body" includes:
Or.Rev.Stat. § 30.262(1)(a). In addition, § 30.262 applies only to a nonprofit facility "that provides services to individuals with intellectual or other developmental disabilities under a contract with: (a) The Department of Human Services; or (b) A community mental health program or community developmental disabilities program established pursuant to ORS 430.620." Or.Rev.Stat. § 30.262(2)(a) and (b).
In turn, Oregon Revised Statute § 427.005(6) defines a facility as "a group home ... or other facility or program that the Department of Human Services approves to provide necessary services to persons with intellectual disabilities or other developmental disabilities." Emphasis added.
Plaintiff does not dispute Defendant was organized and "exist[s] under" Chapter 65 of the Oregon Revised Statutes and receives more than 50 percent of its funding from the State of Oregon and/or its political subdivisions.