BROWN, Judge.
[…] Or. Rev.Stat. § 30.275(1). "Under ORS 30.275(1), no action arising from a public body's tort can be maintained without timely tort claim notice." Barns v. City of Eugene, 183 Or.App. 471, 474, 52 P.3d 1094 (2002). The OTCA further requires a plaintiff to provide notice of her claim within "180 days after the alleged loss or injury." Or.Rev.Stat. § 30.275(2)(b). Plaintiff concedes she did not provide formal notice of her claims within 180 days after her termination. Under the OTCA a "public body" includes:
Or.Rev.Stat. § 30.262(1)(a). In addition, § 30.262 applies only to a nonprofit facility "that provides services to individuals with intellectual or other developmental disabilities under a contract with: (a) The Department of Human Services; or (b) A community mental health program or community developmental disabilities program established pursuant to ORS 430.620." Or.Rev.Stat. § 30.262(2)(a) and (b).