Ohio| Change
[…] Warner v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 375 F.3d 387, 390 (6th Cir. 2004). Thus, it was Plaintiff's duty to show that her prior work did not constitute as substantial gainful activity, and that she could not return to her past relevant work. Plaintiff also suggests that the ALJ should have inquired to whether Plaintiff's former jobs were performed on a full-time or part-time basis. Yet, this argument is immaterial because the regulations define "substantial gainful activity" as including part-time work. 20 C.F.R. § 416.972(a) ("Your work may be substantial even if it is done on a part-time basis. . ."). Therefore, the ALJ's finding that Plaintiff's prior work constituted substantial gainful activity is supported by substantial evidence.

Finally, the Court finds that the vocational expert's testimony was sufficient to support the ALJ's ruling at step four.