DECISION
[…] The due date of the note at issue in this case was February 4, 2000 and, therefore, as determined by the trial court, appellant had until February 4, 2006 to file his complaint.
{¶ 24} Appellant also argues, however, that the trial court erred in failing to find that the limitations period was tolled pursuant to R.C. 2305.15(A); that statute, which provides a statutory exception to the statute of limitations, states in part: "When a cause of action accrues against a person, if the person is out of the state, * * * the period of limitation for the commencement of the action as provided in sections 2305.04 to 2305.14, 1302.98, and 1304.35 of the Revised Code does not begin to run until the person comes into the state or while the person is so absconded or concealed."
{¶ 25} At the outset, as observed by the trial court, the above statutory language of R.C. 2305.15 only provides for the tolling of periods of limitation with respect to "sections 2305.04 to 2305.14, 1302.98, and 1304.35 of the Revised Code," and does not include R.C. 1303.16(A).