Ohio| Change
[…] 11. See 42 U.S.C. 1382c(a)(3)(D); 20 C.F.R. 404.1508.
12. See 20 C.F.R. 416.920(c); see also SSR 85-28, TITLES II AND XVI: MEDICAL IMPAIRMENTS THAT ARE NOT SEVERE, 1985 WL 56856, at *3-4 (SSA 1985).
13. Anatomical, physiological and psychological diseases may cause headaches. See Headache Symptoms: Causes, available at, http://www.mayoclinic.org/symptoms/headache/basics/causes/sym-20050800 (last visited September 5, 2014). Miley's treating source sought to determine whether medically-demonstrable abnormalities in her neck, brain and heart were a source of Miley's headaches.
14. See 20 C.F.R. 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled."); see also SSR 96-7p, TITLES II AND XVI: EVALUATION OF SYMPTOMS IN DISABILITY CLAIMS: ASSESSING THE CREDIBILITY OF AN INDIVIDUAL'S STATEMENTS, 1996 WL 374186, at *7 (SSA July 2, 1996) (claimant's statements "may be less credible if the level or frequency of treatment is inconsistent with the