SCOTT L. PALK, District Judge.
[…] (including, among others, "[p]ersons currently incarcerated, civilly committed, on parole or probation or subject to sex offender registration," "[p]ersons convicted on a plea of not guilty, guilty or nolo contendere," and "[p]ersons deemed to have provided a confession or admission related to the crime, either before or after conviction of the crime" in the list of those who may seek postconviction DNA testing if they otherwise satisfy statutory requirements); id. § 1373.3 (providing a procedure for appointment of counsel for pro se litigants seeking postconviction DNA testing); id. § 1373.4(A) (requiring that "the sentencing court . . . hold a hearing to determine whether DNA forensic testing will be ordered" once threshold statutory requirements are met); id. § 1373.4(D) (allowing the state court to require testing be completed by the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation at the State's expense); id. § 1373.5(A) (allowing for a variety of orders, including "setting aside or vacating the judgment of