JEFFREY J. HELMICK, District Judge.
[…] Code Ann. § 2305.10(A) provides that "an action for bodily injury or injuring personal property shall be brought within two years after the cause of action accrues." The two-year statute of limitations applies to actions arising out of motor vehicle incidents alleging personal injury. The statute accrues on the day of the incident and expires on the two-year anniversary of the date. See Thomas v. Galinsky, No. 2003-G-2537, 2004 WL 1192129 (Ohio Ct. App. May 28, 2004). The statute may be tolled if a defendant "is out of the state, has absconded, or conceals self." Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2305.15(A). When the statute is tolled, the limitations period does "not begin to run until the person comes into the state or while the person is so absconded or concealed." Id.
In this case, FedEx argues the face of Plaintiffs' complaint reveals the two year statute of limitations has run on all claims.