Ohio| Change
[…] by relocating and failing to provide a change of address.

       In denying reopening, the BIA further noted that petitioner had not asserted in his

original motion that he actually failed to receive notice of the August 1994 hearing and

that, while his brief on appeal had stated that he had moved away from the Brook Street

address and had advised the Immigration Court, the administrative record was devoid of

evidence of an address change notification of any kind.

       We will deny the petition for the reasons given by the BIA. See 8 U.S.C. §

1252b(a)(1)(F)(ii), (c)(2) (1992) (requiring that “the alien must provide the Attorney


                                              3
General immediately with a written record of any change of the alien’s address,” and

providing that “written notice [by certified mail] shall be considered sufficient if provided

at the most recent address provided”); 1 Maghradze v. Gonzales, 
462 F.3d 150
, 153-55 (2d

Cir. 2006) (“[E]ven assuming that an alien could rebut the presumption that properly-