Washington| Change
[…] Ibrahim's opinion was afforded little weight. (Tr. 21.) Therefore, the ALJ carried out her duty to consider and/or explain the evidence from an "other source," and Thurman's first assignment of error is without merit.

Manipulative Restrictions

Thurman also argues that the ALJ's RFC finding is not supported by substantial evidence, because it omits necessary manipulative restrictions. (ECF No. 14 at 10-11.)

The RFC determination sets out an individual's work-related abilities despite their limitations. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a). A claimant's RFC is not a medical opinion, but an administrative determination reserved to the Commissioner. See 20 C.F.R.§ 416.927(d)(2). An ALJ "will not give any special significance to the source of an opinion on issues reserved to the Commissioner." See 20 C.F.R.§ 416.927(d)(3). As such, the ALJ bears the responsibility for assessing a claimant's RFC, based on all of the relevant evidence. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.946(c). "Judicial review of the Commissioner's final administrative decision does not encompass re-weighing the evidence." Carter v.