Ohio| Change
[…] N.T. 8/3/2017-II at 97; P9A.

46. The Farivar SPD noted the Farivars were required by the Pennsylvania Real Estate Seller Disclosure Law, 68 Pa. C.S. § 7301 et seq. ("RESDL"), to "disclose to a buyer all known material defects about the property that are being sold that are not readily observable." P9A at Bari3000. It defined material defects as problems "with a residential real property or any portion of it that would have a significant adverse impact on the value of the property or that involves an unreasonable risk to people on the property." Id.; see also 68 Pa. C.S. § 7102. However, "[t]he fact that a structural element, system or subsystem is beyond the end of [its] normal useful life . . . is not by itself a material defect." P9A at Bari3000; 68 Pa. C.S. § 7102.