DONETTA W. AMBROSE, Senior District Judge.
[…] Thomas contends that the ALJ erred in relying upon the VE's testimony regarding the number of jobs available because the testimony focused solely upon national jobs rather than regional jobs. I agree with my colleague that Thomas's focus upon regional jobs is misplaced. In Brininger v. Berryhill, Civ. No. 16-903, 2017 WL 3634187, * 13 (M.D. Pa. Aug. 7, 2017), the court noted that "the question is whether there is work in the national economy that she can do." (citations omitted). See also, Raymond v. Astrue, 621 F.3 1269, 1274 (10
20 C.F.R. § 416.966(a). "Isolated jobs that exist only in very limited numbers in relatively few locations outside the region" where the claimant lives "are not considered work which exists in the national economy." 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b). Yet there is nothing in the nature of the job of usher or counter clerk that suggests these jobs are isolated to only a few locations.