ARMSTRONG, P.J.
[…] Section 3(1) of HB 4029 provides that "[a]ny person who testified at a public hearing under section 2(3) of this 2014 Act may seek judicial review of a withdrawal order or resolution adopted, or a withdrawal completed without order or resolution, under section 2(4) or (6) of this 2014 Act, respectively, by filing a petition in the Court of Appeals." Although section 3(1) uses the words "any person" in its grant of standing, it circumscribes the universe of "any person" to those persons who testified under section 2(3). Section 2(3) of HB 4029 provides that, "[a]t the public hearing, the public may appear and be heard on the question." Thus, to determine who is granted standing under HB 4029, our focus must be on who "the public" is who may appear and be heard at the public hearing on a property withdrawal.