Ohio| Change
[…] Dkt. 144 at 7. The Court agrees with the CSL Defendants on both accounts.

Luken concedes in his interrogatory responses that Indian Marine "did not have a formal deposit," and cites to no persuasive authority for treating a progress payment as such. Dkt. 131-1 at 16. Furthermore, RCW § 88.02.770(4) provides "[t]he [cash or negotiable instrument deposit] funds must remain in the trust account until the delivery of the purchased vessel. However, upon written agreement from the purchaser, the vessel dealer may remove and release trust funds before delivery." The construction contract between Indian Marine and CSL specified the terms of progress payments on Hull 42. See Dkt. 145-1 at ¶3.2; ¶4.2. These terms included the yacht's purchase price ($34 million), a payment schedule ("payments shall be due within ten business days after the date the Builder