FREDERICK J. SCULLIN, Jr., Senior District Judge.
[…] See id. at 313. Notably, this examination took place before Plaintiff's carpal tunnel surgeries. In light of the foregoing, the Court finds that there was substantial evidence in the record to support the ALJ's finding that Plaintiff's bilateral carpal tunnel syndrome resulted in "no more than a minimal effect" on her ability to work. SSR 85-28, 1985 WL 56856, at *3.
Between steps three and four, the ALJ must determine the claimant's residual functioning capacity ("RFC"), which is defined as "the most you can still do [in a work setting] despite your limitations." 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1); see also § 416.920(e). The RFC analysis considers "all of the relevant medical and other evidence," which includes "descriptions and observations of your limitations from your impairment(s), including limitations that result from your symptoms, such as pain, provided by you . . . ." See 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(3). The claimant bears the burden of demonstrating that functional limitations preclude substantial gainful activity. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(3).