Washington| Change
[…] Plaintiff's argument is incorrect. First, in posing the relevant hypothetical to the VE, the ALJ clearly included the restriction involving occasional overhead reaching, along with the other restrictions ultimately adopted into the RFC. AR 42. The VE then stated that given the restrictions in the RFC, Plaintiff would be capable of performing the three jobs cited in the hearing decision. Id. at 16, 42; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.966 (noting that the ALJ can rely on vocational expert testimony to determine "whether your work skills can be used in other work and the specific occupations in which they can be used"); see also Qualls v. Apfel, 206 F.3d 1368, 1373 (10th Cir. 2000) ("The ALJ propounded a hypothetical question to the VE that included all the limitations the ALJ ultimately included in his RFC assessment.