SUZANNE MITCHELL, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Winfrey, 92 F.3d at 1025. The ALJ should address appropriately the step four analysis on remand.
As Plaintiff points out, the most important requirement in this case is that Plaintiff had to show she was disabled on or before her DLI — December 31, 2009. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.131(b) ("To establish a period of disability, you must have disability insured status in the quarter in which you become disabled or in a later quarter in which you are disabled."); see Doc. 13, at 4; Potter v. Sec'y of Health & Human Servs., 905 F.2d 1346, 1348-49 (10th Cir. 1990) (stating that "the relevant analysis is whether the claimant was actually disabled prior to the expiration of [his] insured status").