Washington| Change
[…] 3. The documents attached to the complaint indicate that Defendant Stevenson attempted to speak to W.L. on May 6, 2016, but that W.L.'s mother "declined to allow [Defendant Stevenson] to interview their son." (Dkt. No. 1-2, at 6).
4. The Complaint indicates that C.B. was charged with rape in the third degree and criminal sexual act in the third degree. See New York Penal Law § 130.25(3) ("A person is guilty of rape in the third degree when: . . . [h]e or she engages in sexual intercourse with another person without such person's consent. . . ."); § 130.40(3) ("A person is guilty of criminal sexual act in the third degree when: . . . [h]e or she engages in oral sexual conduct . . . with another person without such person's consent. . . .").