CHARLES B. GOODWIN, United States District Judge.
[…] Ex. 3 (Doc. No. 12-3) ¶ 20; e.g., id. ¶ 38 (the freezing of the DBP and the increase in funding requirements "are a direct result of ... Defendant's fraud in using its DBP terms rather than the Adoption Agreement ... Plaintiff signed on June 22, 2011"). Further, Plaintiff has alleged that Defendant concealed the fact that two plans existed by attaching "[t]he signature page from ... Plaintiff's Adoption Agreement ... to ... Defendant's Adoption Agreement." Pl.'s Resp. Ex. 3 (Doc. No. 12-3) ¶ 27.
Under § 1113's "fraud or concealment" provision, an "action `may be commenced not later than six years after the date of discovery of [the] breach or violation.'" Fulghum, 785 F.3d at 413 (quoting 29 U.S.C. § 1113). It is undisputed that Plaintiff had in its possession as early as March 14, 2012, a copy of the typewritten Adoption Agreement. That copy not only revealed the materially different terms, see Pl.'s Resp. (Doc.