CHARLES B. GOODWIN, United States District Judge.
[…] Plaintiff has argued that "[w]ith each census, [Plaintiff] questioned and challenged incorrect inclusions by Defendant." Pl.'s Mot. ¶ 21. Plaintiff has alleged in its proposed pleading that "from the first year's census and every census thereafter, disagreements on the census ... arose." Pl.'s Resp. Ex. 2 (Doc. 12-3) ¶ 20. Plaintiff has alleged that Defendant notified Plaintiff on August 27, 2013, "of a substantial increase in funding," id. ¶ 23, and the DBP was thereafter frozen on September 12, 2013, see id. ¶ 24.
Section 1113(2) provides that "[n]o action may be commenced ... with respect to a fiduciary's breach of any responsibility, duty, or obligation ... after ... three years after the earliest date on which the plaintiff had actual knowledge of the breach or violation." 29 U.S.C. § 1113(2).
Following the more prevalent view