Washington| Change
[…] [Debbie] No. [Seed Consultants] Why not? [Debbie] I just wouldn't. [Seed Consultants] Not enough money. Your home is worth far more, correct? [Debbie] Yes.

{¶ 24} The Schlichters' testimony raises genuine issues of material fact regarding their intent when transferring the marital home to Debbie for $10,000.

{¶ 25} There are also genuine issues regarding the ninth badge, whether John was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred. According to R.C. 1336.02(A)(1) "a debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debts of the debtor is greater than all of the assets of the debtor at a fair valuation. (2) A debtor who generally is not paying his debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent." While the trial court found that the record did not contain definitive proof that John was insolvent, there is sufficient evidence in the record to raise a genuine issue of material fact.